Candidate endorsements are official

Here are the Kentucky State AFL-CIO-endorsed candidates for the Nov. 6 election. 

CONGRESS (Numbers indicate district)

Incumbent is in boldface

1 Paul Walker, D

2 Hank Linderman, D

3 John Yarmuth, D

4 Seth Hall, D

5 Kenneth Stepp, D

6 Amy McGrath, D

KENTUCKY SENATE (Numbers indicate district)

Incumbents are in boldface.

Julie Tennyson D 2

Dorsey Ridley D 4

C.B. Embry R 6

Bob Glenn D 8

Dennis Parrett D 10

Paula Setser-Kissick D 12

Stephanie Compton D 14

Robin Webb D 18

Dave Suetholz D 20

Carolyn Dupont D 22

Rachel Roberts D 24

Karen Berg D 26

Denise Gray D 28

Paula Clemons-Combs D 30

Jeanie Smith D 32

Susan Boyd Haddix D 24

Sheri Donahue D 36

KENTUCKY HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES (Numbers indicate districts)

Incumbents are in boldface

Desiree Owen D 1        

Charlotte Goddard D 2                                                             

Martha Emmons D 3  

Abigail Barnes D 4                                       

David Ramey D 5                                         

Linda Edwards D 6

Joy Gray D 7                                  

Jeffrey R. Taylor D 8                                   

Willie Coleman D 9                                                    

Dean Schamore D 10 

Rob Wiederstein D 11

Bruce Kunze D 12                                                        

Jim Glenn D 13

Elizabeth Belcher D 14

Brent Yonts D 15

Malcolm Cherry D 17

Donielle Lovell D 18

Patti Minter D 20                         

Jarrett Cox D 21

Wilson Stone D 22     

LaToya Drake D 23

Terry Mills D 24

Tom Williamson D 25 

Jeff Greer D 27

Charles W. Miller D 28

Ronel A. Brown D 29

Tom Burch D 30

Josie Raymond D 31

Tina Bojanowski D 32

Rob Walker D 33

Mary Lou Marzian D 34

Lisa Willner D 35

Maurice M. Sweeney D 36                                      

Jeffrey Donohue D 37

McKenzie Cantrell D 38

Russ Meyer D 39                                         

Nima Kulkarni D 40     

Attica Woodson Scott D 41

Reginald K. Meeks D 42

Charles Booker D 43

Joni Jenkins D 44

Josh Hicks D 45

Alan Gentry D 46

Rick W. Rand D 47

Maria Sorolis D 48

Linda Howlett Belcher D 49

James DeWeese D 50

Dean Sumpter D 52   

Dustin Burley D 53      

Cathy Carter D 55        

Joe Graviss D 56           

Derrick W. Graham D 57

Bobby Lacer D 58        

Diane Seaman D 59    

Jesse Parks D 60

Darrell Link D 61           

Jennifer Urie D 62

Josh Blair D 63

Larry Varney D 64                                                        

Charles "Buddy" Wheatley D 65

Roberto Henriquez D 66

Dennis Keene D 67      

Jason Kilmer D 68

Col Owens D 69

John Sims, Jr. D 70                                      

R. Travis Brenda R 71

Emily Ferguson D 72 

Pat Banks D 73

James Davis D 74                                         

Kelly Flood D 75

Ruth Ann Palumbo D 76

George A. Brown, Jr. D 77

Gregory E.J. Coulson D 78

Susan Westrom D 79

Morgan H. Eaves D 81

Stefanie J.E. Kingsley D 82                                       

Tom Pope D 84

Tommy Turner R 85

Debra Ferguson Payne D 86    

Dustin Allen D 87

Cherlynn Stevenson D 88

Robert Goforth R 89

Cluster Howard D 91

John C. Blanton R 92 

Chris Harris D 93

Angie Hatton D 94                                                      

Ashley Tackett Laferty D 95

Jill York R 96

Craig Lindon D 97                                        

Danny R. Bentley R 98

Rocky Adkins D 99

Terri Branham Clark D 100